Monday, April 29, 2013

I Moustache You A Question :P

Haee x I MOUSTACHE you a question coz imma b super bored :D haha soz

Thursday, April 25, 2013


Hii! Its the end of the first week of the holidays :/ went pretty fast woo I've been working for my mum :D yay lol a lottt off work ! Wooo! BUT worth it :D :D

Yahpp :D x

Have fun - i miss seeing my friends ! I've only hanged out with one ! in this holidays ! :/

Anyway ! :D Life goes on ! Life is what you make of it :D

Happy Days are HERE to stay

>!@#$%^&*() Torz )(*&^%$#@!

Thank you everybody - and hae I still dance hardout even when im NOT meant to ... hmm the show... hmm .. oh well its something i have that will stick with me forever ! i cant change it ! oh well :D


Friday, April 12, 2013

School Show !

I'm in the school show !! We performed a preview of it last night !! " Footloose" !! haha it was so much fun!! Doing the second show tonight ! I can't wait  !!

I used to always talk about being up on stage - the feeling - the intenseness

But I never really lived it. I always talked about it.. but never lived it,..weird right ? I mean how can someone talk about something they havent even been though...maybe it was the idea of it.. the intensity and thrill of seeing others enjoy it..maybe I just had to see what it was..and to actually be able to feel it is incredible. I love being on stage. Certainly my second home. Oh Ehm Gee.

Facebook me if you want to see it :D

Thank you Torzinators for everything ! I love you !!

>!@#$%^&*( Torz)(*&^%$#@!>

BTW performing is tiring .. I have to buy energy drinks and lollies to keep me up..also drink coffee and eat bannanas :P

the only reason why I eat bananas is because I need energy - THAT IS THE ONLY REASON..

Okay I better get going !! lol I'm gonna Break A Leg ;) Tonight ! haha we ALL ARE !!

Byee !! OMG !!

Saturday, April 6, 2013

Photoshop Test

I had to do a photoshop test for Performing Arts at school..

I did it on how the world is a dark place without in ... I made up this line THAT I JUST LOVE !!!! OMG its sah cool! haha

When a world is full of black and white, MUSIC is the colour.

Isnt that beaut ? x

haha I got excellence on that assignment !! haha I don't know why actually but anyway haha :D

I love my class too :D we are weird ! But I love it !

Thank You x

~!@#$%^&*() Torz )(*&^%$#@!

School Show

Hello :D I have great news coming up :D The school show !! It is Footloose and if you want to know more about it - please message me and find me on facebook :D

Haha :D I am in the chorus singing...occasionally dancing...I have to act as well..

I love performing :D it is so fun!! I am seriously this brand new person when I step out into a new world ! Its unpredictable...unknown to a few...full of surprises...OMG it sounds like Im saying my speech to you :D

My speech was on - the origins of performing in my life and family- ( well it was origins and I picked performing :P )

It is my life !! Music !! Dance !! Drama !! Stage ! Art !

Anyway if you want to know more about the party :P talk to ma on fb :D

Thank you - and heyy Im really really sorry I haven't blogged in AGES !! I have been SO busy with rehearsals and shizzlepuff ( in fact ... soon I have to go to yet ANOTHER 5 hour rehearsal ! ( dress rehearsal )

But ya know :D That's what you have to do if you want to be happy :

- Work Hard
- Be Yourself

lol all of that shizzlepuff haha :D SHIZZLEEEEPUFFF omg such an amazing word like totes.. LOL

Thankyou for everything I LOVE YOU :D :D

lol Torzinators !! xxxx

~*** Torz ***~

^^ ( like old days ) ^^

And like Dev.....





OUT !  

I love this photo !! OKAY IM OUTTT